Share ko lang po , natakot din akong bigla sa sinabi mo sis so nag research po ko about boric acid....
Boric Acid is a white or colorless substance that comes in either crystal or powder form. It occurs in nature as a mineral called sassolite but can also be obtained through other minerals such as kernite and colemanite.
What it does ?
Boric Acid is a preservative used to prevent yeast from growing in your beauty products, thus prolonging their shelf-life. It also has antiseptic properties.
In addition, it is used to adjust the ph and thickness of products as well as preventing them from separating into their liquid and oily parts.
Side effects
Boric Acid can cause irritations to very sensitive skin